*Schedule subject to change without notice*

MARCH

Saturday23Glencoe Regional Health Services - Long Term Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday24Bethany Lutheran Church183 2nd Ave
Thompson, IA 50478
9:30 Polka ServiceChuck, Jason & Jacob; rescheduled from March 10FacebookGoogle Maps
Tuesday26Beacon Hill5300 Beacon Hill Rd
Minnetonka, MN 55345
6:15-7:15Chuck & JasonFacebookGoogle Maps
Thursday28Belle Plaine Lutheran Home611 W Main St
Belle Plaine, MN 56011
2:30-4:30Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday30Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-2:45Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday31St. Paul's UCC111 S 6th St
Henderson, MN 56044
9:30 Polka ServiceChuck, Jason & Jacob; rescheduled from March 24FacebookGoogle Maps

APRIL

Tuesday2Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
9:10-9:40Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Tuesday9Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
9:10-9:40Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Tuesday16Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
9:10-9:40Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Friday19The Kenwood Senior Living Community825 Summit Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55403
1:30-2:15Chuck & JasonFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday20Private PartyLester Prairie, MN 554311:30-3:30Chuck entertains
Saturday27Bethlehem Lutheran Church200 Park Ave NE
Elysian, MN 56028
5:00 Polka Service
& 30 Minutes of Music
Google Maps
Sunday28West Union Lutheran Church15820 Market Ave
Cologne, MN 55322
9:00 Polka ServiceChuck, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday28Shiloh Lutheran Church108 Jay St
Elmore, MN 56027
2:45 Polka Service
& Music Until 5:00
FacebookGoogle Maps

MAY

Sunday5St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Otisco700 S State St
Waseca, MN 56093
10:30 Polka Service
& Dinner Music
Held at Waseca American LegionFacebookGoogle Maps
Friday10Good Samaritan/ Westview Acres333 W 5th St
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00 & 3:00Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday11Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-2:45Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Friday17Prairie View of Hector1010 Elm Ave E
Hector, MN 55342
2:00-3:00Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday18St. Charles Borromeo Catholic Church1900 E 6th St
St Charles, MN 55972
5:00 Polka Mass
& Dinner Music
FacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday19Faith United Church202 4th St E
Winthrop, MN 55396
9:00 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday19Crow River Winery14848 MN-7
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-5:00Chuck, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday25Glencoe Regional Health Services - Long Term Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Friday31New Perspective of Waconia500 Cherry St
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-3:00Chuck entertainsGoogle Maps

JUNE

Saturday8Longhorns Burger House400 Central Ave
Lester Prairie, MN 55354
2:00-5:00Chuck, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday9St. Paul Lutheran Church124 Maple St N
Lester Prairie, MN 55354
8:00 & 9:30 Polka ServicesChuck, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps
Thursday13Auburn Home594 Cherry Dr
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains; Residents and family only pleaseGoogle Maps
Saturday22Glencoe Regional Health Services - Long Term Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday30First Lutheran Church925 13th St E
Glencoe, MN 55336
8:00 & 10:30 Polka ServicesFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday30Pla-Mor Ballroom1904 9th St E
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-5:30Google Maps

JULY

Saturday6Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-2:45Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday7St. Mary’s Catholic Church220 S 10th St
Bird Island, MN 55310
10:30 Polka MassFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday7Island Ballroom Polka FestBird Island, MN 553101:00-3:00Google Maps
Thursday11Good Samaritan/ Westview Acres333 W 5th St
Waconia, MN 55387
6:30-7:30Chuck, Jacon & Jacob; Public invited!FacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday14St. John the Baptist Catholic Church10343 640th Ave
Johnsburg, MN 55909
11:00 Polka Mass
1:30-3:00 & 4:30-6:00
FacebookGoogle Maps
Thursday18Music-in-the-Park314 Reform St S
Norwood Young America, MN 55368
6:30-7:45Held Near Norwood Young America PoolGoogle Maps
Saturday20Zion Lutheran Church220 N 8th St
Brainerd, MN 56401
5:30 Polka Service
& Picnic Music
FacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday21Good Shepherd Lutheran Church2702 MN-29
Alexandria, MN 56308
9:45 Polka Service
& Dinner Music
Google Maps

AUGUST

Saturday3Pola-Czesky Days308 Main St E
Silver Lake, MN 55381
7:00 Polka MassCity Park; Chuck, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday4Scott-Carver Threshers Show6305 190th St W
Jordan, MN 55352
9:00 Polka Service
10:00-1:00 Music
Chuck, Ken, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps
Wednesday7Peace Lutheran Summer Music/Luncheon Series400 Franklin Street SW
Hutchinson, MN 55350
12:00-12:35Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday11Carver County Fair501 W 3rd St
Waconia, MN 55387
10:00 Polka Service
1:00-3:00 Patio
FacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday17St. Boniface Catholic Church501 Main St
Cold Spring, MN 56320
5:00 Polka Mass
6:00-7:00 Music
FacebookGoogle Maps
Wednesday21New Perspective of Waconia500 Cherry St
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-3:00Chuck entertainsGoogle Maps
Monday26Minnesota State Fair1265 Snelling Ave N
St Paul, MN 55108
International Bazaar Stage
Shows at 10:45, 12:00 & 1:15
FacebookGoogle Maps
Tuesday27Minnesota State Fair1265 Snelling Ave N
St Paul, MN 55108
International Bazaar Stage
Shows at 10:45, 12:00 & 1:15
FacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday31Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-2:45Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps

SEPTEMBER

Sunday1St. Peter & Paul Catholic ChurchN 1st St
Weyerhaeuser, WI 54895
10:00 Polka Mass
& One Hour of Music
Google Maps
Saturday7Peace Lutheran Church400 Franklin St SW
Hutchinson, MN 55350
5:00 Picnic
6:15 Polka Service
FacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday8St. John’s Lutheran Church803 1st St W
Park Rapids, MN 56470
11:00 Polka Service
& Dinner Music
Google Maps
Monday9Kato Ballroom200 Chestnut St
Mankato, MN 56001
6:30-9:30 KEYC-TV Bandwagon TapingBus Trip Scheduled: Click Here for Full DetailsFacebookGoogle Maps
Friday13Good Samaritan/ Westview Acres333 W 5th St
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00 & 3:00Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday22Crow River Winery14848 MN-7
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-5:00Chuck, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday28Jack Pine Brewery15593 Edgewood Dr N
Baxter, MN 56425
2:00-5:00 OktoberfestFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday29Henderson Community Worship ServiceHenderson, MN 5604410:30 Polka ServiceChuck & Jason; held at Bender ParkGoogle Maps
Sunday29Pla-Mor Ballroom1904 9th St E
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-5:30Google Maps

OCTOBER

Wednesday2Auburn Home594 Cherry Dr
Waconia, MN 55387
10:00-10:45Chuck entertains; Residents and family only pleaseGoogle Maps
Saturday5St. Paul Lutheran Church314 4th Ave NE
Waseca, MN 56093
5:00 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday12Zion Lutheran Church241 5th Ave N
Hopkins, MN 55343
5:00 Polka Service
6:30-7:30 Dinner Music & Dancing
FacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday13St. Paul Lutheran Church232 W Minnesota St
Le Center, MN 56057
10:00 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday19Redeemer Lutheran Church869 7th Ave SE
Rochester, MN 55904
5:30 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday20Immanuel Lutheran Church30 S Wabasha St
Plainview, MN 55964
8:00 & 10:30 Polka ServicesFacebookGoogle Maps
Monday21Private Event6:45-7:45Chuck & Jason
Saturday26St. Matthew Lutheran Church4101 Washington St NE
Columbia Heights, MN 55421
5:30 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday27Immanuel Lutheran Church20200 Fairlawn Ave
Prior Lake, MN 55372
10:30 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps

NOVEMBER

Saturday2Kahler Grand Hotel Polka Party20 2nd Ave SW
Rochester, MN 55902
6:00-9:00 Windsor RoomFacebookGoogle Maps
Wednesday6New Perspective of Waconia500 Cherry St
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-3:00Chuck entertainsGoogle Maps
Saturday9Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-2:45Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday10Emanuel Lutheran Church2075 70th St E
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
8:00 & 10:30 Polka ServicesFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday17Mt. Olive Lutheran Church5218 Bartlett Blvd
Mound, MN 55364
9:00 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps

DECEMBER

Sunday8Pla-Mor Ballroom1904 9th St E
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-5:30Google Maps
Wednesday18New Perspective of Waconia500 Cherry St
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-3:00Chuck entertainsGoogle Maps
Saturday21Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-2:45Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Tuesday31Good Samaritan/ Westview Acres333 W 5th St
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00 & 3:00Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps