*Schedule subject to change without notice*

JANUARY

Tuesday24Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
10:00-10:30Chuck entertainsFacebook
Tuesday31Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
10:00-10:30Chuck entertainsFacebook

FEBRUARY

Tuesday7Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
10:00-10:30Chuck entertainsFacebook
Wednesday8St. Benedict's Community1301 E 7th St
Monticello, MN 55362
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains
Saturday11GlenFields Living with Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebook
Wednesday15Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
10:00-10:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Wednesday15Woodstone Active Living955 Cleveland Ave SW
Hutchinson, MN 55350
11:00-11:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Wednesday15Woodstone Senior Living1025 Dale St SW
Hutchinson, MN 55350
1:00-1:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Friday17Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
10:00-10:30Chuck entertainsFacebook
Tuesday21Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
10:00-10:30Chuck entertainsFacebook
Thursday23GlenFields Living with Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
2:30-3:15Chuck entertainsFacebook
Friday24Good Samaritan/ Westview Acres333 W 5th St
Waconia, MN 55387
1:30 & 2:30Chuck entertainsFacebook
Saturday25Longhorns Burger House400 Central Ave
Lester Prairie, MN 55354
2:00-5:00Chuck, Jason & JacobFacebook
Tuesday27Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
10:00-10:30Chuck entertainsFacebook

MARCH

Tuesday7Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
10:00-10:30Chuck entertainsFacebook
Tuesday14Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
10:00-10:30Chuck entertainsFacebook
Wednesday15Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
10:00-10:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Wednesday15Woodstone Active Living955 Cleveland Ave SW
Hutchinson, MN 55350
11:00-11:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Wednesday15Woodstone Senior Living1025 Dale St SW
Hutchinson, MN 55350
1:00-1:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Friday17Auburn Meadows591 Cherry Dr
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains
Tuesday21Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
10:00-10:30Chuck entertainsFacebook
Tuesday21Orchard Estates1900 Ford Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains
Saturday25GlenFields Living with Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebook
Tuesday28Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
10:00-10:30Chuck entertainsFacebook

APRIL

Thursday6Auburn Home594 Cherry Dr
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains
Friday14Good Samaritan/ Westview Acres333 W 5th St
Waconia, MN 55387
1:30 & 2:30Chuck entertainsFacebook
Saturday15Bethlehem Lutheran Church200 Park Ave NE
Elysian, MN 56028
5:00 Polka Service
& 30 Minutes of Music
Sunday16Shiloh Lutheran Church108 Jay St
Elmore, MN 56027
2:45 Polka Service
& Music Until 5:00
Chuck, Jason & JacobFacebook
Wednesday19Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
10:00-10:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Saturday22Grand Meadows Memory Care1420 Prairie Ave #4619
Glencoe, MN 55336
12:15-1:00Chuck entertainsFacebook
Saturday22GlenFields Living with Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebook
Sunday30West Union Lutheran Church15820 Market Ave
Cologne, MN 55322
9:00 Polka ServiceChuck, Jason & JacobFacebook

MAY

Tuesday16Auburn Meadows591 Cherry Dr
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains
Wednesday17Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
10:00-10:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Wednesday17SummerWood of Chanhassen525 Lake Dr
Chanhassen, MN 55317
3:15-4:00Chuck entertainsFacebook
Thursday25Grand Meadows1420 Prairie Ave #4619
Glencoe, MN 55336
2:00-2:50Chuck entertainsFacebook
Saturday27GlenFields Living with Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebook
Sunday28Private PartyHutchinson, MN2:00-5:00Chuck, Jason & Jacob
Wednesday31St. Benedict's Community1301 E 7th St
Monticello, MN 55362
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains

JUNE

Friday9Good Samaritan/ Westview Acres333 W 5th St
Waconia, MN 55387
1:30 & 2:30Chuck entertainsFacebook
Monday12Buffalo Lake Healthcare Center703 W Yellowstone Trail
Buffalo Lake, MN 55314
2:00-3:00Chuck entertainsFacebook
Friday16SummerWood of Chanhassen525 Lake Dr
Chanhassen, MN 55317
11:15-12:45Chuck & JasonFacebook
Saturday17GlenFields Living with Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebook
Wednesday21Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
10:00-10:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Saturday24Christ the King Lutheran Church1040 S Grade Rd SW
Hutchinson, MN 55350
5:00 Outdoor Picnic Music
& 6:30 Polka Service
Facebook

JULY

Tuesday11Orchard Estates1900 Ford Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains
Thursday13Winthrop Music-in-the-ParkWinthrop City Park
Winthrop, MN 55396
5:30-7:30Chuck, Jason & Generation IV;
Rain site: Tanker Bay Sports Bar
Saturday15Prairie DaysVillage Park (2nd Ave S/Pine St S)
Lester Prairie, MN 55354
11:00-1:00Chuck, Jason & JacobFacebook
Saturday15Prairie Days ParadeLester Prairie, MN 553546:00Chuck, Jason, Jacob & NoahFacebook
Sunday16First Lutheran Church925 13th St E
Glencoe, MN 55336
8:00 & 10:30 Polka ServicesFacebook
Wednesday19Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
10:00-10:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Thursday20Auburn Home594 Cherry Dr
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains
Thursday20Norwood Young America Music-in-the-Park314 Reform St S
Norwood Young America, MN 55368
6:30-7:45Held Near Norwood Young America Pool
Thursday27Silver Lake Music-in-the-Park600 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
6:00-7:30Chuck, Jason & Generation IV
Saturday29GlenFields Living with Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebook
Sunday30St. Paul Lutheran Church124 Maple St N
Lester Prairie, MN 55354
9:00 Outdoor Polka ServiceChuck, Jason & JacobFacebook

AUGUST

Sunday6Scott-Carver Threshers Show19375 Fairview Ln
Jordan, MN 55352
9:00 Polka Service
& 9:30-12:30 Music
Facebook
Wednesday9St. Benedict's Community1301 E 7th St
Monticello, MN 55362
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains
Saturday12Church of Saint Boniface BoniFest501 Main St
Cold Spring, MN 56320
5:00 Polka Mass
& 6:00-7:30 Festival Music
Facebook
Sunday13Carver County Fair501 W 3rd St
Waconia, MN 55387
10:00 Polka Service
& 1:00-3:00 Patio
Facebook
Monday14Buffalo Lake Healthcare Center703 W Yellowstone Trail
Buffalo Lake, MN 55314
2:00-3:00Chuck entertainsFacebook
Wednesday16Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
10:00-10:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Friday18Good Samaritan/ Westview Acres333 W 5th St
Waconia, MN 55387
1:30 & 2:30Chuck entertainsFacebook
Saturday19JACS Jam @ Marystown Catholic Church15850 Marystown Rd
Shakopee, MN 55379
4:00 Polka Mass
& 5:00-6:10 Festival Music
Facebook
Sunday20St. Matthew's UCC, Forest City31415 Csah 2
Litchfield, MN 55355
10:30 Polka Service130th Anniversary Celebration;
Chuck, Jason & Jacob
Facebook
Thursday24Minnesota State Fair1265 Snelling Ave N
St Paul, MN 55108
International Bazaar Stage
Shows at 10:45, 12:00 & 1:15
Facebook
Friday25Minnesota State Fair1265 Snelling Ave N
St Paul, MN 55108
International Bazaar Stage
Shows at 10:45, 12:00 & 1:15
Facebook
Saturday26GlenFields Living with Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebook

SEPTEMBER

Sunday3St. Peter & Paul Catholic ChurchN3729 N 1st St
Weyerhaeuser, WI 54895
10:00 Polka Mass
& 90 Minutes of Music
8th Annual Polka Mass;
Chuck, Jason & Jacob
Sunday10Mt. Olive Lutheran Church5218 Bartlett Blvd
Mound, MN 55364
9:00 Polka Service25th Annual Polka Service!Facebook
Saturday16Good Shepherd Lutheran Church2702 MN-29
Alexandria, MN 56308
4:00 Polka Service
& 5:30-6:30 Dinner Music
Chuck, Jason & JacobFacebook
Sunday17St. John Lutheran Church19903 56th Ave NE
Atwater, MN 56209
10:00 Polka Service
Tuesday19Auburn Meadows591 Cherry Dr
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains
Wednesday20Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
10:00-10:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Sunday24St. Paul Lutheran Church232 W Minnesota St
Le Center, MN 56057
10:00 Polka Service
& 11:30-1:30 Oktoberfest
Facebook
Thursday28GlenFields Living with Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
2:30-3:15Chuck entertainsFacebook
Saturday30Jack Pine Brewery15593 Edgewood Dr N
Baxter, MN 56425
2:00-5:00 JacktoberfestFacebook

OCTOBER

Sunday1Zion Lutheran Church220 N 8th St
Brainerd, MN 56401
9:00 Polka Service
& Dinner Music
23rd Annual Polka Service!Facebook
Wednesday4SummerWood of Chanhassen525 Lake Dr
Chanhassen, MN 55317
2:00-3:30Chuck & JasonFacebook
Friday6Good Samaritan/ Westview Acres333 W 5th St
Waconia, MN 55387
1:30 & 2:30Chuck entertainsFacebook
Saturday7St. Paul Lutheran Church314 4th Ave NE
Waseca, MN 56093
5:00 Polka ServiceFacebook
Sunday8First Lutheran Church301 W Clark St
Albert Lea, MN 56007
10:00 Polka Service
& One Hour German Dinner Music
Facebook
Saturday14Brownton Bar and Grill111 4th Ave N
Brownton, MN 55312
2:00-5:00 OktoberfestChuck, Jason & Generation IVFacebook
Sunday15Immanuel Lutheran Church30 S Wabasha St
Plainview, MN 55964
8:00 & 10:15 Polka ServicesChuck, Jason & Jacob;
28th Annual Polka Service!
Facebook
Wednesday18Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
10:00-10:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Saturday21Redeemer Lutheran Church869 7th Ave SE
Rochester, MN 55904
5:30 Polka ServiceFacebook
Sunday22Immanuel Lutheran Church20200 Fairlawn Ave
Prior Lake, MN 55372
10:30 Polka ServiceFacebook
Saturday28GlenFields Living with Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebook
Sunday29St. Matthew Lutheran Church4101 Washington St NE
Columbia Heights, MN 55421
10:00 Polka ServiceFacebook

NOVEMBER

Sunday12Emanuel Lutheran Church2075 70th St E
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
8:00 & 10:30 Polka ServicesFacebook
Wednesday15Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
10:00-10:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Tuesday21Orchard Estates1900 Ford Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains
Wednesday22Auburn Home594 Cherry Dr
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains
Saturday25GlenFields Living with Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebook
Wednesday29St. Benedict's Community1301 E 7th St
Monticello, MN 55362
2:00-2:45Chuck entertains

DECEMBER

Wednesday20Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
10:00-10:45Chuck entertainsFacebook
Saturday23GlenFields Living with Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-2:15Chuck entertainsFacebook
Friday29Good Samaritan/ Westview Acres333 W 5th St
Waconia, MN 55387
1:30 & 2:30Chuck entertainsFacebook