*Schedule subject to change without notice*

AUGUST

Wednesday8Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
9:30-10:00Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Wednesday8Grace Lutheran Church716 8th St
Dawson, MN 56232
7:00 Polka Service
& Picnic Music
Chuck, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps
Friday10Grand Meadows1420 Prairie Ave
Glencoe, MN 55336
10:30-11:30Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Friday10Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-2:30Chuck entertains (sponsored by Cedar Mills Lions)FacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday11Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-2:45Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday12Carver County Fair501 W 3rd St
Waconia, MN 55387
10:00 Polka Service
1:00-3:00 Patio
FacebookGoogle Maps
Tuesday14Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
9:10-9:40Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Friday17The Kenwood Senior Living Community825 Summit Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55403
1:30-2:30Chuck & JasonFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday18St. Boniface Catholic Church501 Main St
Cold Spring, MN 56320
5:00 Polka Mass
& One Hour of Music
FacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday19First Lutheran Church1114 W Traverse Rd
St Peter, MN 56082
9:00 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps
Tuesday21Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
9:10-9:40Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday25Glencoe Regional Health Services - Long Term Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:15-2:00Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday26St. Mathias Catholic Church23315 Northfield Blvd
Hampton, MN 55031
10:00 Polka MassChuck, Jason & JacobGoogle Maps
Sunday26Private PartyCologne, MN 553222:00-5:00Chuck & Jason
Tuesday28Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
9:10-9:40Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps

SEPTEMBER

Sunday2St. Peter & Paul Catholic ChurchN 1st St
Weyerhaeuser, WI 54895
10:00 Polka Mass
& One Hour of Music
Google Maps
Tuesday4Cedar Crest Estate1401 Main St W
Silver Lake, MN 55381
9:10-9:40Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Friday7Westview Acres333 W 5th St
Waconia, MN 55387
3:00-3:45Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday8Freedom Fest22 Juniper St N
Lester Prairie, MN 55354
2:00-4:00Chuck, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps
Thursday13Belle Plaine Lutheran Home611 W Main St.
Belle Plaine, MN 56011
2:30-4:30Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday22Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-2:45Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday23St. John’s Lutheran Church19903 56th Ave NE
Atwater, MN 56209
10:00 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday29Immanuel Lutheran Church604 Bush St
Lakefield, MN 56150
12:00-4:00 OktoberfestChuck, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday30Henderson Classic Car Roll-In Encore DaysHenderson, MN 5604411:15 Polka ServiceChuck, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps

OCTOBER

Tuesday2Chaska Oktoberfest at the Lodge1661 Park Ridge Dr
Chaska, MN 55318
5:00-7:00Chuck & JasonFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday6St. Charles Borromeo Catholic Church1900 E 6th St
St Charles, MN 55972
5:00 Polka Mass
& Two Hours of Music
SpringfestFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday7Trinity Lutheran Church102 S 7th Ave E
Truman, MN 56008
8:30 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday7Walker Methodist, Westwood Ridge1-61 Thompson Ave W
West St Paul, MN 55118
1:30-3:00Chuck & JasonFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday13Glencoe Regional Health Services - Long Term Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:15-2:00Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday13Zion Lutheran Church241 5th Ave N
Hopkins, MN 55343
5:00 Polka Service
6:30-7:30 Dinner Music & Dancing
FacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday14St. Paul Lutheran Church232 W Minnesota St
Le Center, MN 56057
9:00 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday14Pla-Mor Ballroom1904 9th St. E
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:30-5:30Google Maps
Friday19Lake Minnetonka Shores4515 Shoreline Dr
Spring Park, MN 55384
2:30-3:30Oktoberfest; Chuck & JasonFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday20Redeemer Lutheran Church869 7th Ave SE
Rochester, MN 55904
5:30 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday21Immanuel Lutheran Church30 S Wabasha St
Plainview, MN 55964
8:00 & 10:30 Polka ServicesFacebookGoogle Maps
Tuesday23Shakopee Community Center1255 Fuller St S
Shakopee, MN 55379
12:30-1:30Oktoberfest; Chuck & JasonGoogle Maps
Tuesday23The Harbor/The Haven600 Railroad Dr
Norwood Young America, MN 55368
6:00-7:00Chuck & JasonFacebookGoogle Maps
Thursday25Auburn Home594 Cherry Dr
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-3:00Chuck entertainsGoogle Maps
Thursday25Security Bank & Trust110 1st St N # 1
Winsted, MN 55395
5:30-6:30Fall Party; Chuck entertainsGoogle Maps
Saturday27St. Matthew’s Lutheran Church4101 Washington St NE
Columbia Heights, MN 55421
5:30 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday28Immanuel Lutheran Church20200 Fairlawn Ave
Prior Lake, MN 55372
10:30 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps

NOVEMBER

Saturday3St. Paul Lutheran Church314 4th Ave NE
Waseca, MN 56093
5:00 Polka Service
& 30 minutes of music
FacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday10Harmony River1555 Sherwood St. SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-2:45Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday11Emanuel Lutheran Church2075 70th St E
Inver Grove Heights, MN 55077
8:00 & 10:30 Polka ServicesFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday17Glencoe Regional Health Services - Long Term Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:15-2:00Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday18Mt. Olive Lutheran Church5218 Bartlett Blvd
Mound, MN 55364
9:00 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps
Monday26Grand Meadows1420 Prairie Ave
Glencoe, MN 55336
10:30-11:30Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps

DECEMBER

Wednesday12Auburn Home594 Cherry Dr
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00-2:45Chuck & JasonGoogle Maps
Friday14Grand Meadows1420 Prairie Ave
Glencoe, MN 55336
10:30-11:30Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday22Harmony River1555 Sherwood St SE
Hutchinson, MN 55350
2:00-2:45Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Thursday27Belle Plaine Lutheran Home611 W Main St.
Belle Plaine, MN 56011
2:30-4:30Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Friday28Good Samaritan/ Westview Acres333 W 5th St
Waconia, MN 55387
2:00 & 3:00Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps
Saturday29Glencoe Regional Health Services - Long Term Care1805 Hennepin Ave N
Glencoe, MN 55336
1:15-2:00Chuck entertainsFacebookGoogle Maps

2019

APRIL

Saturday27Bethlehem Lutheran Church200 Park Ave NE
Elysian, MN 56028
5:00 Polka Service
& 30 Minutes of Music
Google Maps
Sunday28Shiloh Lutheran Church108 Jay St
Elmore, MN 56027
2:45 Polka Service
& Music Until 5:00
FacebookGoogle Maps

MAY

Sunday5St. Peter’s Lutheran Church, Otisco700 S State St
Waseca, MN 56093
10:30 Polka Service
& Dinner Music
Held at Waseca American LegionFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday19Faith United Church202 4th St E
Winthrop, MN 55396
9:00 Polka ServiceFacebookGoogle Maps

JUNE

Sunday23St. Paul Lutheran Church124 Maple St N
Lester Prairie, MN 55354
8:00 & 9:30 Polka ServicesChuck, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps

JULY

Sunday7St. Mary’s Catholic Church220 S 10th St
Bird Island, MN 55310
10:30 Polka MassFacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday7Island Ballroom Polka FestBird Island, MN 553101:00-3:00Google Maps
Sunday14St. John the Baptist Catholic Church10343 640th Ave
Johnsburg, MN 55909
11:00 Polka Mass
1:30-3:00 & 4:30-6:00
FacebookGoogle Maps
Thursday18Music-in-the-Park314 Reform St S
Norwood Young America, MN 55368
6:30-7:45Held Near Norwood Young America PoolGoogle Maps
Saturday20Zion Lutheran Church220 N 8th St
Brainerd, MN 56401
5:30 Polka Service
& Picnic Music
FacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday21Good Shepherd Lutheran Church2702 MN-29
Alexandria, MN 56308
9:45 Polka Service
& Dinner Music
Google Maps

AUGUST

Sunday4Scott-Carver Threshers Show6305 190th St W
Jordan, MN 55352
9:00 Polka Service
10:00-1:00 Music
Chuck, Ken, Jason & JacobFacebookGoogle Maps

SEPTEMBER

Saturday7Peace Lutheran Church400 Franklin Street SW
Hutchinson, MN 55350
5:00 Picnic
6:15 Polka Service
FacebookGoogle Maps
Sunday8St. John’s Lutheran Church803 1st St W
Park Rapids, MN 56470
11:00 Polka Service
& Dinner Music
Google Maps